Butler golfer 19th in state tournament

Samantha Wallace fired an 81 in the first round of the state golf championship at Foxfire Golf and Country Club yesterday, good for 19th place. Butler’s Logan  Garman shot an admirable 92.   Ardrey Kell leads in team and individuals standings going into today’s final round.NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
2009 STATE 4-A WOMEN’S GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS
Foxfire Golf and Country Club

Monday’s Results—Team Standings
1. Charlotte Ardrey Kell            226
2. Raleigh Athens Drive             234
3. Pfafftown Ronald Reagan          252
Greensboro Grimsley             252
5. Jamestown Ragsdale               254
Raleigh Wakefield               254
7. Green Hope                       256
8. Charlotte Myers Park             261
9. Fayetteville Terry Sanford       267
Asheville TC Roberson           267
11. New Bern                        292
12. East Chapel Hill                310
13. North Davidson                  312

Monday’s Results—Individual Scores
Allison Emrey        Ardrey Kell, 11th        34    37    71
Lizzie Bundy        Clayton, 12th             35    37    72
Katie Kirk        N. Mecklenburg, 11th        37    35    72
Katherine Perry        Athens Drive, 12th     37    36    73
Molly Plomaritis        Grimsley, 12th        39    36    75
Allyson    Markiewicz    Ardrey Kell, 9th     38    38    76
Caitlyn    Brake        Davie. Co, 11th       39    38    77
Michelle Pilo        Apex, 12th               39    38    77
Sarah Bae        Athens Drive, 9th            38    39    77
Kristi Ingram        Mt. Tabor                35    43    78
JB Shavlik        Broughton, 12th             38    40    78
Alexandra Anderson    Myers Park,12           39    39    78
Lily    Crane        Ragsdale, 10th           38    40    78
Elisha    Zang        Ardrey Kell, 11th       41    38    79
Hannah    Craver        Reagan, 9th           38    41    79
Kristen    Rhodin        TC Roberson, 11th    42    37    79
Emiley     Pagrabs    Hoggard, 10th           42    38    80
Suzie    Choe        T. Sanford, 11th         42    38    80
Samantha Wallace    Butler,11th               41    40    81
Ashley    Osiecki        New Bern, 9th        43    38    81
Morgan    Schultz        Wakefield, 9th       43    38    81
Andrea    Estes        Green Hope, 12th       40    42    82
Erica    Clinard        RJ Reynolds           39    44    83
Elizabeth Hall        Pinecrest, 10th         44    40    84
Hayley    Miller        Olympic, 10th         43    41    84
Hilary    Gugig        Athens Dr., 10th       43    41    84
Kate Mohorn        Green Hope, 12th           40    44    84
Laura    Chang        Ragsdale, 12th          41    43    84
Meredith Mock        Reagan, 11th             41    43    84
Shelby    Osiecki        New Bern, 9th        45    40    85
Hailey    Crider        Pinecrest, 9th        41    45    86
Kendal    Spoon        S. Alamance, 12th      40    46    86
Elin Hogberg        Grimsley, 12th            46    40    86
Stephanie Pribonic    Wakefield, 10th         41    45    86
Sarah    Winnick        Ashley, 12th          43    44    87
Sydney    Shackelford    Athens Drive,  12th  42    45    87
Michelle Black        TC Roberson, 11th       40    47    87
Katie    Yelle        Wakefield, 12th         45    42    87
Emily    Smith        Richmond, 11th          44    44    88
Leah    Jones        Cape Fear, 12th          44    45    89
Lauren    Steele        Ardrey Kell, 12th     47    42    89
Adrienne  Whitfield    N. Davidson, 11th      44    45    89
Morgan    Pegram        Reagan, 12th          45    44    89
Mary Morgan Bitler    Broughton, 12th         46    44    90
Callie    Thrower    Fuquay-Varina, 12th      46    44    90
Mande    Monchick    Athens Dr., 10th         46    44    90
Shannon Leonard    Green Hope, 11th           45    45    90
Grace Lee Simmons    Myers Park, 11th         45    45    90
Madalyn Davis        McDowell,10th            47    44    91
Nicole    Keyser        Green Hope, 11th      43    48    91
Georgia     Gray        Grimsley, 12th        47    44    91
Logan    Garman    Butler,10th                46    46    92
Savanna Mackie    Ragsdale, 9th               47    45    92
Sarah    Flanagan    T. Sanford, 11th         47    45    92
Dana    Watkins        Knightdale, 12th       45    48    93
Sydney    Boyd        Laney, 10th             45    48    93
Maggie    Whisnant    WF Rolesville,11th      46    48    93
Kaity    Fuqua        Leesville, 12th         44    49    93
Lucy    Shank        Grimsley, 12th           49    44    93
Sarah    Handy        Myers Park, 11th        47    46    93
Breana    Boyd        High Point Central, 11th 44    50    94
Sinclair    McLean        Myers Park, 11th    45    49    94
Victoria    Baskett        T. Sanford, 10th   50    45    95
Madison Clinard    RJ Reynolds,  10th         44    52    96
Michelle Fogarty    Providence, 10th          45    51    96
Lindsay    Turner        Green Hope, 12th     47    49    96
Mackie    Kennihan    E. Chapel Hill, 12th    46    50    96
Savannah Walker    Olympic, 10th              51    49    100
Olivia    Richardson    TC Roberson, 11th     49    52    101
Stephanie Parker    AC Reynolds,12th          50    52    102
Elizabeth Peel        E. Chapel Hill, 12th    48    56    104
Lindsey    Ball        N. Davidson,  10th     59    45    104
Kat Jessick        Apex, 10th                 52    53    105
Emily Stinson        Ardrey Kell, 9th         51    55    106
Haley Konitshek    Enloe, 11th                56    54    110
Katie Koltz        E. Chapel Hill, 12th       54    56    110
Sarah Adams        Southwest Guilford, 11th   61    56    117
Haley Allen        N. Davidson, 11th          58    61    119
Katherine Barlow    New Bern, 11th            66    60    126

Share

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>